R7LogoColorx-small.gifcooltext737438567.pngR7LogoColorx-small.gif

candidateinfo

The Lee's Summit R-7 School District does not endorse any candidate listed below.  The candidate list below allows the citizens of the R-7 School District to research information concerning each candidate and their respective campaigns.  All links were researched using Google.  Not every candidate had a campaign website listed in a Google search.  No Facebook links are featured below.  In the case of Judicial candidates in the 16th Circuit, the website biographies of each candidate from the Missouri Judicial Branch are provided.

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

Barack Obama / Joe Biden (Dem)

Mitt Romney / Paul Ryan (Rep)

Gary Johnson / James P. Gray (Lib)

Virgil Goode / Jim Clymer (Con)

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Claire McCaskill (Dem)

Todd Akin (Rep)

Jonathan Dine (Lib)

 

UNTIED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 4th DISTRICT

Teresa Hensley (Dem)

Vicky Hartzler (Rep)

Thomas Holbrook (Lib)

Greg Cowen (Con)

 

UNTIED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 5th DISTRICT

Emanuel Cleaver II (Dem)

Jacob Turk (Rep)

Randall (Randy) Langkraehr (Lib)

 

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 6th DISTRICT

Kyle Yarber (Dem)

Sam Graves (Rep)

Russ Lee Monchil (Lib)

 

GOVERNOR

Jeremiah W. (Jay) Nixon (Dem)

David (Dave) Spence (Rep)

Jim Higgins (Lib)

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Susan Montee (Dem)

Peter Kinder (Rep)

Matthew Copple (Lib)

Cynthia L. Davis (Con)

 

MISSOURI SECRETARY OF STATE

Jason Kander (Dem)

Shane Schoeller (Rep)

Cisse W. Spragins (Lib)

Justin Harter (Con)

 

STATE TREASURER

Clint Zweifel (Dem)

Cole McNary (Rep)

Sean O'Toole (Lib)

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Chris Koster (Dem)

Ed Martin (Rep)

Dave Browning (Lib)

 

STATE SENATOR - 7th DISTRICT

Jason Holsman (Dem)

 

STATE SENATOR - 9th DISTRICT

Shalonn (Kiki) Curls (Dem)

 

STATE SENATOR - 11th DISTRICT

Paul LeVota (Dem)

 

STATE SENATOR - 31st DISTRICT

Charles A. (Charlie) Burton (Dem)

Ed Emory (Rep)

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 29th DISTRICT

John Sutton (Dem)

Noel Torpey (Rep)

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 31st DISTRICT

Dale Walkup (Dem)

Sheila Solon (Rep)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 33rd DISTRICT

Ron Harvey (Dem)

Donna Pfautsch (Rep)

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 34th DISTRICT

Jeff Grisamore (Rep)

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35th DISTRICT

Gary Cross (Rep)

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 37th DISTRICT

Joe Runions (Dem)

Nola Wood (Rep)

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 29th DISTRICT

Jim White (Dem)

Rick Brattin (Rep)

 

JACKSON COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

Jean Peters Baker (Dem)

 

JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF

Mike Sharp (Dem)

 

MISSOURI SUPREME COURT

George W. Drapper III

 

MISSOURI WESTERN DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS

Cynthia Lynnette Martin

Thomas H. Newton

Gary D. Witt

 

MISSOURI 16th CIRCUIT COURT

Justine E. Del Muro

James F. Kanatzar

Charles H. McKenzie

Marco A. Roldan

Jack Grate

Kenneth R. Garrett (Associate Judge)

Vernon E. Scoville (Associate Judge)

Robert L. Trout (Associate Judge)

 

MISSOURI 17th CIRCUIT COURT

Chase Higinbotham (Dem)

William (Bill) Collins (Rep)

 

CASS COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER

Terry C. Wilson (Dem)

Jeff Cox (Rep)

 

CASS COUNTY COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 2

Phil Duncan (Dem)

Jimmy Odom (Rep)

 

CASS COUNTY SHERIFF

Doug Catron (Dem)

Dwight Diehl (Rep)

 

CASS COUNTY ASSESSOR

Bob Huston (Rep)

 

CASS COUNTY TREASURER

Larry Kalwei (Dem)

Steve Cheslik (Rep)

 

CASS COUNTY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Michelle Cornforth (Dem)

Melody A. Folsom (Rep)

This page maintained by Tavish Whiting

This page contains links to outside sources. The Lee’s Summit R-7 School District is not responsible for any content housed/published on those sites.

Copyright Notice: This material may be copied freely.